سياسة خاصة

سياسة خاصة  

Last updated: 29 June 2021 

The International Working Group on Women and Sport (referred to on this Site as “we”, “our”, “us”, IWG Women & Sport or IWG) operates this website (موقع). Your privacy is important to us, so we have developed and implemented this Privacy Policy that governs how we collect, store, use and disclose personal information. By using the Site or agreeing to accept products or services from us, you consent to our use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy (as amended from time to time). This Privacy Policy is governed by the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020. 

This Privacy Policy explains

  • ما هي المعلومات الشخصية التي نجمعها 
  • من أين نجمع المعلومات الشخصية من. 
  • كيف نستخدم أو نكشف المعلومات الشخصية. 
  • كيف نقوم بتخزين المعلومات الشخصية. 
  • كيف يمكنك الوصول إلى معلوماتك الشخصية وتغييرها. 
  • كم من الوقت نحمل المعلومات الشخصية. 
  • Who you can contact for further information or to make a complaint. 

ما هي المعلومات الشخصية التي نجمعها؟ 

بشكل عام ، نجمع فقط المعلومات الشخصية التي قدمتها إلينا أنت أو من شخص نعتقد أنه مخول نيابة عنك. قد تتضمن هذه المعلومات معلومات شخصية مثل الاسم والعنوان وأرقام الهاتف وعنوان البريد الإلكتروني وتاريخ الميلاد ومعلومات الفواتير مثل رقم بطاقة الائتمان وتاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية وعنوان إرسال الفواتير. 

If you do not provide us with, or allow us to collect, the personal information that we request, we may be unable to provide you with some or all of our services.  

من أين نجمع المعلومات الشخصية من؟ 

 قد نجمع معلومات شخصية عنك بالوسائل التالية: 

  • عندما تطلب تلقي اتصالات أو معلومات أخرى منا. 
  • عندما تتصل بنا للحصول على معلومات عنا أو عن الخدمات التي نقدمها. 
  • بشكل غير مباشر من خلال استخدامك للموقع والوظائف أو الخدمات المقدمة من خلاله. 
  • عند التبرع من خلال الموقع 
  • When you provide or contribute any content or other materials to us and/or to our Site (“User Content”).  

قد نقوم أيضًا بجمع معلومات شخصية من خلال مصادر عامة ومن خلال مقدمي خدمات الجهات الخارجية ، حيث وافقت على إصدار هذه المعلومات الشخصية إلينا. 

We will not otherwise collect any personal information about you except when you knowingly provide it or in accordance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020. 

كيف نستخدم أو نكشف معلوماتك الشخصية؟ 

نستخدم معلوماتك الشخصية للأغراض التالية: 

  • الرد على الاستفسارات. 
  • تزويدك بمعلومات عنا. 
  • نوفر لك خدماتنا ، بناءً على طلبك. 
  • تزويدك بمعلومات حول الخدمات التي نقدمها. 
  • للامتثال للقوانين واللوائح ذات الصلة. 
  • لأي غرض محدد نخطرك به في الوقت الذي يتم فيه جمع معلوماتك الشخصية. 
  • لأغراضنا الإدارية. 

We may share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances: 

  • لكي ننفذ أيًا من الأغراض المشار إليها أعلاه ، بما في ذلك ما إذا كان الكشف يتعلق بأي من هذه الأغراض. 
  • إذا طُلب منا الكشف عن معلوماتك الشخصية أثناء إجراء تحقيق أو إجراء قانوني جنائي أو آخر. 
  • إذا كان الكشف يتعلق بأحد المقاولين أو الشركاء التجاريين التابعين لنا والذي وضعنا الترتيبات المناسبة للحفاظ على سرية وأمان المعلومات. 

We may also display your personal information (such as your name) publicly when we publish your User Content on our Site.  

باستثناء ما ورد أعلاه ، لن نشارك معلوماتك الشخصية مع أي أطراف ثالثة أخرى ولن نبيع أو نرخص أو نؤجر معلوماتك الشخصية إلى أطراف ثالثة.  

كيف نخزن المعلومات الشخصية؟ 

We store personal information electronically and in paper form. The personal information is kept safe and secure using generally accepted standard of security and we have taken reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access and modification. In some cases our third party contractors (e.g. server hosting companies) may store personal information on our behalf, however we will ensure that such contractors have in place appropriate standards of security and confidentiality. 

كيف يمكنك الوصول إلى معلوماتك الشخصية وتغييرها 

يمكنك الوصول إلى المعلومات الشخصية التي نحتفظ بها بخصوصك. إذا كنت ترغب في الوصول إلى أو تحديث أو تصحيح أي من هذه المعلومات الشخصية ، يرجى الاتصال بنا. 

If requesting correction of your personal information, you may also provide us with a statement of the correction sought, and if we do not make the correction you have sought, you may request that the statement be attached to the information you have asked to be corrected so that it is read with the information.  

إلى متى نحتفظ بالمعلومات الشخصية؟ 

سنحتفظ بمعلوماتك الشخصية فقط طالما كان ذلك ضروريًا لتحقيق الغرض الذي جمعناه من أجله وفي جميع الحالات لفترات نطلبها من أجل الامتثال لأي تشريع ولوائح ذات صلة. 

Additional terms that apply to some residents of the European Economic Area (EEA) 

In addition to the rights already recorded above, if you are based in the EEA, you may have the following additional rights in relation to the personal information we hold about you: 

  • Right to erasure 
    You can ask us to delete or remove your personal information in some circumstances, such as where we no longer need it or, if we are relying on your consent to process the information, you withdraw your consent.  If you are entitled to erasure we will comply with your request.  If we have shared your personal information with others, we will let them know about your request where reasonably possible.  If you ask us, where it is reasonably possible and lawful for us to do so, we will also tell you who we’ve shared your personal information with so that you can contact them directly. 
     
  • Right to restrict processing 
    You can ask us to ‘block’ or suppress the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances, such as where you contest the accuracy of that personal information or you do not want us to erase your information but require restriction of processing instead.  If you are entitled to restriction of processing of your personal information, and we have shared your personal information with others, we will let them know about the restriction where it is reasonably possible for us to do so.  If you ask us, where it is reasonably possible and lawful for us to do so, we will also tell you who we’ve shared your personal information with so that you can contact them directly. 
     
  • Right to data portability 
    You have the right, in certain circumstances, to obtain personal information you have provided us with (in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format) and to reuse it elsewhere or to ask us to transfer this to a third party of your choice. 
     
  • Right to object 
    You can ask us to stop processing your personal information, and we will do so, if we are:  
  • relying on our own or someone else’s legitimate interests to process your personal information, except if we can demonstrate compelling legal grounds for the processing; or 
  • processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.  
  • Right to withdraw consent 
    If we rely on your consent as our legal basis for processing your personal information, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. 
      
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority 
    If you have a concern about any aspect of our privacy practices, including the way we’ve handled your personal information, you can report it to the relevant Supervisory Authority in the EEA. 

Please be aware that some of these rights may be limited or unavailable where we have an overriding interest or legal obligation to continue to process the data, or where data may be exempt from disclosure due to reasons of professional secrecy obligations.  

Who can you contact for further information or to make a complaint? 

إذا كان لديك أي استفسارات حول سياسة الخصوصية هذه أو أي معلومات شخصية جمعناها ، يرجى الاتصال بنا على: 

International Working Group on Women and Sport 

c/o Women in Sport Aotearoa (WISPA) 

14 طريق نورمانبي 

صندوق بريد 67088 

جبل عدن ، أوكلاند 1024 ، نيوزيلندا 

info@womeninsport.org.nz  

سنعرف على الفور أي شكوى حول الطريقة التي ندير بها المعلومات الشخصية ونتحقق منها. 

If our response to your complaint does not address your concerns to your satisfaction, you can also make a formal complaint to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner (which is the regulator responsible for privacy in New Zealand).  

المؤتمر العالمي الثامن لمجموعة العمل الدولية IWG

Get involved online or in New Zealand, May 2022

إعلان برايتون

تعرف على كيفية تأييد هذه المعاهدة العالمية واستخدامها

INSIGHT HUB: RESEARCH & CASE STUDIES

قم بتنزيل مواد مفيدة للمساعدة في دعم عملك

IWG GLOBAL PROGRAMS

اقرأ عن العمل الذي تقوم به IWG عالميًا

MAJOR PARTNERS

OFFICIAL SUPPORTERS

FUNDING PARTNERS

OFFICIAL SUPPLIERS

FRIENDS & ALLIES