Politique de confidentialité

Politique de confidentialité  

Last updated: 29 June 2021 

The International Working Group on Women and Sport (referred to on this Site as “we”, “our”, “us”, IWG Women & Sport or IWG) operates this website (Site). Your privacy is important to us, so we have developed and implemented this Privacy Policy that governs how we collect, store, use and disclose personal information. By using the Site or agreeing to accept products or services from us, you consent to our use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy (as amended from time to time). This Privacy Policy is governed by the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020. 

This Privacy Policy explains

  • Quelles informations personnelles nous recueillons 
  • Où nous recueillons des informations personnelles. 
  • Comment nous utilisons ou divulguons des informations personnelles. 
  • Comment nous stockons les informations personnelles. 
  • Comment vous pouvez accéder et modifier vos informations personnelles. 
  • Combien de temps avons-nous des informations personnelles? 
  • Who you can contact for further information or to make a complaint. 

Quelles informations personnelles recueillons-nous? 

En règle générale, nous ne recueillons que les informations personnelles qui nous sont fournies par vous-même ou par une personne que nous croyons autorisée en votre nom. Ces informations peuvent inclure des informations personnelles telles que votre nom, adresse, numéros de téléphone, adresse e-mail et date de naissance et des informations de facturation telles que le numéro de carte de crédit, la date d'expiration et l'adresse de facturation. 

If you do not provide us with, or allow us to collect, the personal information that we request, we may be unable to provide you with some or all of our services.  

Où recueillons-nous des informations personnelles? 

 Nous pouvons collecter des informations personnelles vous concernant par les moyens suivants: 

  • Lorsque vous demandez à recevoir des communications ou d'autres informations de notre part. 
  • Lorsque vous nous contactez pour des informations sur nous ou les services que nous fournissons. 
  • Indirectement par votre utilisation du site et des fonctionnalités ou services offerts par ce biais. 
  • Lorsque vous faites un don sur le site 
  • When you provide or contribute any content or other materials to us and/or to our Site (“User Content”).  

Nous pouvons également collecter des informations personnelles par le biais de sources publiques et de fournisseurs de services tiers, lorsque vous avez accepté de nous les communiquer. 

We will not otherwise collect any personal information about you except when you knowingly provide it or in accordance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020. 

Comment utilisons-nous ou divulguons-nous vos informations personnelles? 

Nous utilisons vos informations personnelles aux fins suivantes: 

  • Répondre aux requêtes. 
  • Vous fournir des informations sur nous. 
  • Vous fournir nos services, à la demande de vous. 
  • Vous fournir des informations sur les services que nous fournissons. 
  • Se conformer aux lois et réglementations en vigueur. 
  • Pour tout objectif spécifique que nous vous informons au moment de la collecte de vos informations personnelles. 
  • Pour nos besoins administratifs. 

We may share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances: 

  • Afin que nous puissions réaliser l'un des objectifs mentionnés ci-dessus, y compris lorsque la divulgation est liée à l'un quelconque de ces objectifs. 
  • Si nous sommes invités à divulguer vos informations personnelles dans le cadre d'une enquête ou procédure pénale ou autre. 
  • Si la divulgation concerne un de nos tiers contractants ou partenaires commerciaux avec lequel nous avons mis en place des dispositions appropriées préservant la confidentialité et la sécurité des informations. 

We may also display your personal information (such as your name) publicly when we publish your User Content on our Site.  

Sauf disposition contraire ci-dessus, nous ne partagerons pas vos informations personnelles avec des tiers et nous ne vendrons pas, ne concédons pas sous licence ni ne louons vos informations personnelles à des tiers.  

Comment stockons-nous les informations personnelles? 

We store personal information electronically and in paper form. The personal information is kept safe and secure using generally accepted standard of security and we have taken reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access and modification. In some cases our third party contractors (e.g. server hosting companies) may store personal information on our behalf, however we will ensure that such contractors have in place appropriate standards of security and confidentiality. 

Comment vous pouvez accéder et modifier vos informations personnelles 

Vous pouvez accéder aux informations personnelles que nous détenons sur vous. Si vous souhaitez accéder à ces informations personnelles, les mettre à jour ou les corriger, veuillez nous contacter. 

If requesting correction of your personal information, you may also provide us with a statement of the correction sought, and if we do not make the correction you have sought, you may request that the statement be attached to the information you have asked to be corrected so that it is read with the information.  

Pendant combien de temps conservons-nous des informations personnelles? 

Nous ne conserverons vos informations personnelles que le temps nécessaire à la réalisation de l'objectif pour lequel nous les avons collectées et dans tous les cas pendant les périodes que nous sommes tenus de respecter afin de nous conformer aux lois et réglementations en vigueur. 

Additional terms that apply to some residents of the European Economic Area (EEA) 

In addition to the rights already recorded above, if you are based in the EEA, you may have the following additional rights in relation to the personal information we hold about you: 

  • Right to erasure 
    You can ask us to delete or remove your personal information in some circumstances, such as where we no longer need it or, if we are relying on your consent to process the information, you withdraw your consent.  If you are entitled to erasure we will comply with your request.  If we have shared your personal information with others, we will let them know about your request where reasonably possible.  If you ask us, where it is reasonably possible and lawful for us to do so, we will also tell you who we’ve shared your personal information with so that you can contact them directly. 
     
  • Right to restrict processing 
    You can ask us to ‘block’ or suppress the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances, such as where you contest the accuracy of that personal information or you do not want us to erase your information but require restriction of processing instead.  If you are entitled to restriction of processing of your personal information, and we have shared your personal information with others, we will let them know about the restriction where it is reasonably possible for us to do so.  If you ask us, where it is reasonably possible and lawful for us to do so, we will also tell you who we’ve shared your personal information with so that you can contact them directly. 
     
  • Right to data portability 
    You have the right, in certain circumstances, to obtain personal information you have provided us with (in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format) and to reuse it elsewhere or to ask us to transfer this to a third party of your choice. 
     
  • Right to object 
    You can ask us to stop processing your personal information, and we will do so, if we are:  
  • relying on our own or someone else’s legitimate interests to process your personal information, except if we can demonstrate compelling legal grounds for the processing; or 
  • processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.  
  • Right to withdraw consent 
    If we rely on your consent as our legal basis for processing your personal information, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. 
      
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority 
    If you have a concern about any aspect of our privacy practices, including the way we’ve handled your personal information, you can report it to the relevant Supervisory Authority in the EEA. 

Please be aware that some of these rights may be limited or unavailable where we have an overriding interest or legal obligation to continue to process the data, or where data may be exempt from disclosure due to reasons of professional secrecy obligations.  

Who can you contact for further information or to make a complaint? 

Si vous avez des questions sur la présente politique de confidentialité ou sur des informations personnelles que nous avons collectées, veuillez nous contacter à l'adresse suivante: 

International Working Group on Women and Sport 

c/o Women in Sport Aotearoa (WISPA) 

14 Normanby Road 

PO Box 67088 

Mt Eden, Auckland 1024, NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE 

info@womeninsport.org.nz  

Nous allons rapidement reconnaître et enquêter sur toute plainte concernant la manière dont nous gérons les informations personnelles. 

If our response to your complaint does not address your concerns to your satisfaction, you can also make a formal complaint to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner (which is the regulator responsible for privacy in New Zealand).  

8ème conférence mondiale du GTI

Get involved online or in New Zealand, May 2022

DECLARATION DE BRIGHTON

Découvrez comment approuver et utiliser ce traité mondial

INSIGHT HUB: RESEARCH & CASE STUDIES

Téléchargez des documents utiles pour vous aider dans votre travail

PROGRAMMES IWG GLOBAL

Lisez à propos du travail réalisé par le groupe de travail informel à l'échelle mondiale

MAJOR PARTNERS

OFFICIAL SUPPORTERS

FUNDING PARTNERS

OFFICIAL SUPPLIERS

FRIENDS & ALLIES